Estudio Candado Beach

Main amenities

  • 30 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom
  • 2 guests
  • 1 bed

Location

    Featuring a beachfront location, the 30 m² Estudio Candado Beach Malaga apartment offers views of the sea, 2.9 km from the Baños del Carmen.

    Located in the Este district of Malaga, this 1-bedroom apartment is 700 metres from Playa de El Palo. Places of interest also include the Centre Pompidou Malaga, which is within 6 km of the apartment. Guests can reach the La Caleta located about 15 minutes' drive away.

    At Estudio Candado Beach apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hair dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    A mini-kitchen with an electric kettle, a refrigerator, and kitchenware is available as part of this apartment's self-catering amenities. Camino Viejo de Velez - Instituto bus stop can be found in the immediate vicinity of this accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 21:00
    Check-out: from 07:00 until 12:00
    Licence numberESFCTU0000290200002271340000000000000000VUT/MA/868238,VUT/MA/86823
    • Children and extra beds
    • There are no cots provided in a room.

    Room Options at Estudio Candado Beach Malaga

    At Estudio Candado Beach apartment, a separate toilet and a shower are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, you can enjoy a hair dryer and bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Exterior photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Exterior photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Interior photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Interior photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Skyline photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Logo photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Beds photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Room photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Macro Details photo Estudio Candado Beach Malaga Skyline photo
    Apartment

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 1 Double bed

    More info +

    Location of Estudio Candado Beach Malaga

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Estudio Candado Beach Malaga

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Spain

    Frequently asked questions

    • How large is Estudio Candado Beach apartment?
      Estudio Candado Beach apartment has a size of 30 square meters.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Estudio Candado Beach Malaga